Blue Lotus Extract 100x Strength

HerbalsNZ

$30.00 

or make 4 interest-free payments of $7.50 NZD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Share:

This is the most potent blue lotus product around! We produce this with our freshly harvested hand selected organic "private reserve" blue lotus flowers. Using a very complex extraction process our lab experts do a full spectrum extraction (all alkaloids are used) of 100kg of blue lotusflowers. This finalized clean solution is then used to soak 1kg of powdered blue lotus flowers. It is then carefully dried under cool conditions and repowdered twice more to form a very fine beautiful final product. The essence is pure, potent and impressive!

Quantity per packet : 10 grams

Family: Nymphaeceae (Water-Lily family)
Latin name: Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea
Common names: Blue water lily, Lady Lily of the Nile, Egyptian Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lilly

 

 

We Stock